Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

At Chineur Antiques we value our customers and respect their privacy. We collect information through our website in an effort to provide a better shopping experience and to communicate about our products, services and promotions.
We do not sell, rent, or loan any personal identifiable information regarding our customers to any third party.

What Information We Collect

In order to process your order efficiently, we collect the following information such as name, billing address, shipping address, e-mail address, phone number and credit card (“Personal Information”) when you place an order with us. This information is used solely by Chineur Antiques and is stored in a secure environment.
At Chineur Antiques, we collect personal information only for the purposes of fulfilling orders, providing a high level of customer service, gaining knowledge internally regarding stock and email communications.

Opt-out Email policy

We ask that you tell us when you do not wish to receive periodic emails from us. We will only send emails for customer service purposes and to those visitors who have indicated that they wish to receive emails from us. If at any time you wish to stop receiving emails, you can always remove your name from our mailing list by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email.

Security of the Information You Provide

Among our top priorities is keeping your Personal Information secure.
Access to your Personal Information is provided only to agents who have a need to know such information for the purpose of fulfilling your order and offering our high level of customer service.

Chineur Antiques is bound by the National Privacy Principles (“NPP’s”) under the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) in the way that we collect, use, disclose, secure and provide access to personal information.